April Is Special! Bulk Savings

<div class="ecwid ecwid-SingleProduct-v2 ecwid-SingleProduct-v2-bordered ecwid-SingleProduct-v2-centered ecwid-Product ecwid-Product-79268087" itemscope itemtype="http://schema.org/Product" data-single-product-id="79268087"><div itemprop="image"></div><div class="ecwid-title" itemprop="name" content="Soap - The Easy way bulk discount Save"></div><div itemtype="http://schema.org/Offer" itemscope itemprop="offers"><div class="ecwid-productBrowser-price ecwid-price" itemprop="price" content="5.5" data-spw-price-location="button"><div itemprop="priceCurrency" content="AUD"></div></div></div><div customprop="qty"></div><div customprop="addtobag"></div></div><script data-cfasync="false" type="text/javascript" src="https://app.ecwid.com/script.js?4565246&data_platform=singleproduct_v2" charset="utf-8"></script><script type="text/javascript">xProduct()</script>

Why This Brand Is Different & Worth it!

The most important thing, are my products. Every single ingredient must tick all the boxes, they must be

  • Vegan
  • Palm free
  • Cruelty-free
  • Chemical-free
  • Non-Hydrogenated
  • Non-Solvent extracted
  • and must be superb in the products. Wax is the binding ingredient, which works alongside my emulsifying wax, also a unique one! Wax is used alone when it is an oily product with no water content (a balm for instance.)

If there were no wax, it would be runny like water, without emulsifying wax, separated oil and water, in other words, no decent skincare cream or lotion is possible.  It’s very conditioning for hair and skin without greasiness. There is one place as far as I know who sell this, and so far it is the only one that passes. Candelilla wax is a close second, but depends on extraction method entirely.

Beeswax is what is commonly used in Natural Products. alongside Emulsifying wax-both very cheap and often palm oil derived. This type of emulsifier does very little for healing and nourishing skin.

Oliv-Wax is an highly lipophilic (oil loving) active emollient, very similar to human sebum. Oliv-Wax is a multipurpose emollient totally 100% obtained from Pure Olive Oil.  It is an excellent stabiliser and co-emulsifier for high quality cosmetics as it contains up to 60% vegetal lipids (100% Olive).  Oliv-Wax has a long shelf life, stable for up to 5 years, so virtually no oxidation issues.

Oliv-Wax exhibits excellent spreadability, contributing a light touch and gentle skin feeling properties both in hair and skin care products.  Oliv-Wax is also suitable as a co-conditioning agent, improving both the silkiness and the overall manageability of hair.

Oliv-Wax is considered  a moisturising agent, showing outstanding moisturising properties and a unique silky texture. even when used at low dosage level (1 – 3%).  Oliv-Wax is highly stable to oxidation and has a long shelf life, the melt point is approximately 55° C which allows substitution for waxy products such as beeswax.

Suggested uses:

  • Moisturisers and lotions
  • Night creams
  • Eye creams
  • Products for sensitive skin
  • After-sun creams and lotions
  • Baby care creams and lotions
  • Hair conditioners and treatments

HLB: 0.8
Suggested Usage Rates:  1% -10%
Clinical Tests Show Olive Oil Derivatives prevent Hair Damage.
This product has been granted EcoCert France approval and can be used in the formulation of cosmetics certified according to Ecological and Organic standards

Thank you for learning about the BETTER WAYS!

All the best

Penny,

Aromatic Essentials and The Little Soap Shop.

Mullalyup, Western Australia, 6252.

email preferred – aromaticessentials1@gmail.com

www.aromaticessentials.com.au